Is DRINK MIX, GRAPEFRUIT ORANGE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRIED FRUIT & VEGETABLE BLEND: [CARROT JUICE, QUINOA SPROUTS, ACEROLA CHERRY EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, SPINACH, BROCCOLI, BEET, TOMATO, APPLE, CRANBERRY, ORANGE, BLUEBERRY, STRAWBERRY, MUSHROOM EXTRACT], CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ORANGE JUICE POWDER, GUAVA LEAF EXTRACT, PALMYRA SUGAR, STEVIA EXTRACT, ORGANIC SPIRULINA, NIACINAMIDE [VITAMIN B3], PANTOTHENIC ACID [VITAMIN B5], PYRIDOXINE [VITAMIN B6], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], THIAMIN [VITAMIN B1], BIOTIN [VITAMIN B7], FOLATE [VITAMIN B9], PHYTOMENADIONE [VITAMIN K].

Check DRINK MIX, GRAPEFRUIT ORANGE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSmoothie