Is DRINK MIX, ORANGE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CARBONATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MALTODEXTRIN*, ASPARTAME**, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), XANTHAN GUM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CORNSTARCH-MODIFIED, DEXTRIN, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, YELLOW 5 LAKE, SILICON DIOXIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS, YELLOW 5, SUGAR*, GUM ARABIC, ACETYLATED TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, RED 40.
Check DRINK MIX, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DRINK MIX, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


