Is DRINK MIX, PEACH MANGO Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, ASPARTAME**, CAFFEINE, MALTODEXTRIN, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CALCIUM SILICATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), SUGAR*, PEACH JUICE SOLIDS*, YELLOW 5, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE AND BIOTIN (B VITAMINS), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RED 40, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).
Check DRINK MIX, PEACH MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DRINK MIX, PEACH MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


