Is DRINK MIX, RASPBERRY LEMONADE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
- natural and artificial flavor
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ASPARTAME**, MALTODEXTRIN, RASPBERRY JUICE SOLIDS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ACESULFAME, CALCIUM SILICATE, MAGNESIUM DIOXIDE, RED 40, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, BLUE 1.
Check DRINK MIX, RASPBERRY LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DRINK MIX, RASPBERRY LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


