Is DRINK MIX, RASPBERRY LEMONADE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural & artificial flavors

natural & artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ASPARTAME* *, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUGAR*, RASPBERRY JUICE SOLIDS*, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, CALCIUM SILICATE, RED 40, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, BLUE 1.

Check DRINK MIX, RASPBERRY LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go