Is Drinkable Konjac Jelly Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural mandarin flavor
natural mandarin flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Erythritol, Gelling agent konjac gum mix (Carrageenan, Konjac powder, Gellan gum, Xanthan gum, Locust bean gum, Trisodium citrate), Citric acid, Natural mandarin flavor, Jeju mandarin concentrate, Sodium citrate, Calcium lactate, Ascorbic acid, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Carotene for color
Check Drinkable Konjac Jelly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Drinkable Konjac Jelly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


