Is DRINKABLE OATS MATCHA PLANT-BASED INSTANT POWDER MIX, DRINKABLE OATS MATCHA Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut crystals

coconut crystals

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN FREE OAT FLOUR, PEA PROTEIN, COCONUT CRYSTALS, HEIRLOOM RED BANANA, MATCHA BLEND (MATCHA, LUCUMA, MACA ROOT, SPIRULINA), SUNFLOWER SEED PROTEIN, PUMPKIN SEED PROTEIN, GOLDEN FLAXSEED, WHOLE FOOD VITAMINS & MINERALS (GUAVA, LEMON, SESBANIA, AMLA, HOLY BASIL, ANNATTO), SEA BUCKTHORN, HIMALAYAN PINK SEA SALT, WHITE MUSHROOM, STEVIA LEAF

Check DRINKABLE OATS MATCHA PLANT-BASED INSTANT POWDER MIX, DRINKABLE OATS MATCHA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DRINKABLE OATS MATCHA PLANT-BASED INSTANT POWDER MIX, DRINKABLE OATS MATCHA is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
EarthyBitterSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieMeal Prep