Is DRINKABLE YOGURT, MANGO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurised grade a reduced fat milk
- whey protein concentrate
cultured pasteurised grade a reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURISED GRADE A REDUCED FAT MILK, WATER, MANGO BASE (SUGAR, WATER, MANGOS, CALCIUM, MANGO FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, ANNATTO, CITRIC ACID), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, STABILIZER (MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, PECTIN), SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), VITAMIN D, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), NATURAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, GUM ARABIC, ACTIVE CULTURES.
Check DRINKABLE YOGURT, MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DRINKABLE YOGURT, MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


