Is DRINKABLE YOGURT, MANGO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- mango flavor with other natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURISED GRADE A REDUCED FAT MILK, WATER, MANGO BASE (SUGAR, WATER, MANGOS, CALCIUM, MANGO FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, ANNATTO, CITRIC ACID), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, STABILIZER (MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, PECTIN), SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), VITAMIN D, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), NATURAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, GUM ARABIC, ACTIVE CULTURES.
Check DRINKABLE YOGURT, MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DRINKABLE YOGURT, MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


