Is Drinkable Yogurt, Raspberry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • made with vitamin d fortified skim milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • skim milk
  • whey protein concentrates

made with vitamin d fortified skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Cream, Raspberry Puree, Milk And Whey Protein Concentrates, Natural Flavour, Modified Corn Starch, Active Bacterial Culture, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Colour, Vitamin D3, Potassium Sorbate, Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk

Check Drinkable Yogurt, Raspberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking