Is Drinkable Yogurt Strawberry 200 ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim milk, water, sugar, strawberry purée, cream, modified corn starch, active bacterial culture, concentrated lemon juice, pectin, natural flavour, anthocyanins, sodium citrate

Check Drinkable Yogurt Strawberry 200 ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Drinkable Yogurt Strawberry 200 ml is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Yogurt · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnackingOn The Go