Is Drinkable Yogurt, Strawberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- modified milk
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Cream, Fruit Puree (Strawberry, Banana, Blueberry, Peach, Mango, Raspberry), Active Bacterial Culture, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Modified Milk, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Modified Corn Starch, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Colour, Vitamin D3, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium And Calcium Citrate
Check Drinkable Yogurt, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Drinkable Yogurt, Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Drinkable Yogurt, Strawberry is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid


