Is DRINKING CHOCOLATE 2KG Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- skim milk powderstarch
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar_x000D_Cocoa Powder (20%)_x000D_Skim Milk Powder_x000D_Starch (Tapioca or corn)_x000D_Flavour
Check DRINKING CHOCOLATE 2KG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DRINKING CHOCOLATE 2KG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
DRINKING CHOCOLATE 2KG is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


