Is Drip Drop Ors Dehydration Relief Fast Patented Formula Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- magnesium citrate natural flavor
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR FRUCTOSE, SODIUM CITRATE. CITEIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM CITRATE NATURAL FLAVOR, DEXTROSE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR. SALT, ASCORBICACIO (VITAMIN C, SUCRALOSE, ZINC ASPARTATE.
Check Drip Drop Ors Dehydration Relief Fast Patented Formula against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Drip Drop Ors Dehydration Relief Fast Patented Formula in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ADVIL Coated Tablets Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer, Ibuprofen 200mg, Fast-Acting Formula
GAVISCON Gaviscon Extra Strength Cool Mint Liquid Antacid for Fast-Acting Heartburn Relief, 12 ounces
Mylanta Tonight Fast Relief Of Heartburn After Dinner Soothing Honey Chamomile
ADVIL Advil Coated Tablets Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer, Ibuprofen 200mg, 10 Count Vial, Fast Pain Relief, Pocket Pack
About this product
Beverage · Powder


