Is DripDrop ORS Electrolyte Powder Dehydration Relief Fast Watermelon, Lemon, Berry Powder Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose
  • natural flavor

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Watermelon Powder: Sugar, Fructose, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Citrate, Dextrose, Salt, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Fruit and Vegetable Juice as Color, Sucralose, Zinc Aspartate. Lemon Powder: Sugar, Fructose, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Citrate, Dextrose, Salt, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sucralose, Turmeric For Color, Zinc Aspartate. Berry Powder: Sugar, Fructose, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Citrate, Dextrose, Salt, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Fruit and Vegetable Juice as Color, Sucralose, Zinc Aspartate.

Check DripDrop ORS Electrolyte Powder Dehydration Relief Fast Watermelon, Lemon, Berry Powder against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go