Is Driver's Pickled Eggs Hard Boiled Shelled Eggs Pickled In Spiced Vinegar Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavouring
flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Eggs, Water, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid, Flavouring. For allergens, see ingredients in bold.
Check Driver's Pickled Eggs Hard Boiled Shelled Eggs Pickled In Spiced Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Driver's Pickled Eggs Hard Boiled Shelled Eggs Pickled In Spiced Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Great Value, Hard Boiled Eggs, 6 Count
TURKEY & BACON COBB SALAD ICEBERG AND ROMAINE LETTUCES, SMOKED TURKEY BREAST, HARD-BOILED EGG, BACON, AND CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING CAFE BOWL, TURKEY & BACON COBB SALAD
Big John's Ready to Eat Pickled Eggs 40oz Jar, Contains Eggs
Pickled Quail Eggs
Sainsbury's Pickled Red Cabbage in Vinegar 680g (300g*)
About this product
Snack · Bottle, Piece


