Is Drizzilicious Birthday Cake Bites Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, cake flavored mini bites feature a soft, moist interior and a slightly crisp exterior topped with a thin drizzle. Reviewers commonly note strong sweetness and nostalgic birthday cake flavor, praise convenience for parties and school snacks, and mention occasional uneven coating or crumbliness during handling and mixed portions reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White rice flour, Sugars (cane sugar, organic tapioca syrup solids), Tapioca starch, Yellow corn flour, Corn starch, Palm kernel oil, Sunflower oil, Natural flavour, Flax, Whole Quinoa, Chia, Salt, Colour added (fruit juice, annatto, turmeric extracts), Carnauba wax.

Check Drizzilicious Birthday Cake Bites against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Drizzilicious Birthday Cake Bites is available at 3 retailers

AmazonH-E-BIGA

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Gluten Free? Drizzilicious Birthday Cake Bites | Spoonful