Is Drizzilicious Lemon Cake Bites Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE RICE FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, CORN STARCH, PALM KERNEL OIL, AVOCADO OIL, LEMON JUICE POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, LEMON JUICE), WHOLE QUINOA, CHIA, FLAX, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR)
Check Drizzilicious Lemon Cake Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Drizzilicious Lemon Cake Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
About this product
Snack · Piece


