Is Drizzilicious Mini Rice Cakes Reimagined Cookies & Cream Bites Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crisp (white Rice Flour, Cocoa [processed With Alkali], Cane Sugar, Flax, Whole Quinoa, Chia, Salt), Flavored Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Natural Flavor, Salt), Sunflower Oil, Seasoning (sugar, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Salt). Manufactured In A Tree Nut And Peanut Free Facility That Also Processes Milk, Soy And Wheat Products.
Check Drizzilicious Mini Rice Cakes Reimagined Cookies & Cream Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Drizzilicious Mini Rice Cakes Reimagined Cookies & Cream Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
About this product
Snack · Piece


