Is Drizzilicious S'mores 10 Pack | Mini Snack Chocolate Rice Cakes | Air Popped Chia, Quinoa, Flax Smore Snacks Vegan?

Description
Portable snacks offer a sweet, chocolate and toasted marshmallow flavor with a light, airy crunch and drizzle contrast. Commonly eaten as on the go treats, lunchbox additions, or dessert accompaniments. Reviewers note consistent texture and convenient packaging, praising flavor balance; some mention portions are small and sweetness can be strong.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Portable snacks offer a sweet, chocolate and toasted marshmallow flavor with a light, airy crunch and drizzle contrast. Commonly eaten as on the go treats, lunchbox additions, or dessert accompaniments. Reviewers note consistent texture and convenient packaging, praising flavor balance; some mention portions are small and sweetness can be strong.
Ingredients
RICE CAKE (WHITE RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, NON GMO WHOLE GRAIN CORN FLOUR, CORN STARCH, CANE SUGAR, FLAX, WHOLE QUINOA, CHIA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, SALT), SUNFLOWER OIL, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Drizzilicious S'mores 10 Pack | Mini Snack Chocolate Rice Cakes | Air Popped Chia, Quinoa, Flax Smore Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Drizzilicious S'mores 10 Pack | Mini Snack Chocolate Rice Cakes | Air Popped Chia, Quinoa, Flax Smore Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Drizzilicious S'mores 10 Pack | Mini Snack Chocolate Rice Cakes | Air Popped Chia, Quinoa, Flax Smore Snacks is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


