Is Drizzilicious S'mores Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Drizzilicious Smores Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites are a sinless and chocolatey marshmallow dessert made with crunchy rice cakes. These gluten-free, kosher, and dairy-free treats are perfect for those seeking healthy desserts. Free from artificial flavors, colors, sweeteners, and preservatives, Drizzilicious is a guilt-free snack option. It pairs well with yogurt, oatmeal, "nice" cream, smoothie bowls, light chocolate mousse, or a cup of coffee. People really enjoy this snack.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Drizzilicious Smores Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites are a sinless and chocolatey marshmallow dessert made with crunchy rice cakes. These gluten-free, kosher, and dairy-free treats are perfect for those seeking healthy desserts. Free from artificial flavors, colors, sweeteners, and preservatives, Drizzilicious is a guilt-free snack option. It pairs well with yogurt, oatmeal, "nice" cream, smoothie bowls, light chocolate mousse, or a cup of coffee. People really enjoy this snack.
Ingredients
Cake (White Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Whole Grain Yellow Corn Flour, Corn Starch, Cane Sugar, Flax, Whole Quinoa, Chia, Natural Flavors), Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavors), Sunflower Oil.
Check Drizzilicious S'mores Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Drizzilicious S'mores Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Reviews
Tasty and light!
Not overly sweet but not at all bland
Similar Products
Where to buy
Drizzilicious S'mores Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


