Is Drizzilicious Strawberry Chocolate Bites Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Corn Flour, Tapioca Starch, Corn Starch, Palm Kernel Oil, Avocado Oil, Cocoa Powder, Dehydrated Strawberries, Whole Quinoa, Chia, Flax, Natural Flavors, Maltodextrin, Salt, Citric Acid, Red Beet Powder
Check Drizzilicious Strawberry Chocolate Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Drizzilicious Strawberry Chocolate Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


