Is DRIZZLE ROASTED ALMONDS WITH DARK CHOCOLATE, DRIZZLE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: ALMONDS, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, MILK, COCOA BUTTER.

Check DRIZZLE ROASTED ALMONDS WITH DARK CHOCOLATE, DRIZZLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping