Is DRIZZLE WALNUTS WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE, DRIZZLE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 2% of nonfat milk
  • milk

2% of nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WALNUTS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check DRIZZLE WALNUTS WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE, DRIZZLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing