Is DRIZZLE WALNUTS WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE, DRIZZLE Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WALNUTS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check DRIZZLE WALNUTS WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE, DRIZZLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DRIZZLE WALNUTS WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE, DRIZZLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Snack · Dried
Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing


