Is Drkefir's, Sparkling Probiotic Beverage, Elderberry Passion Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • kefir crystals
  • kefir's micro-brewed

kefir crystals

Dietitian note

Kefir is a fermented milk drink, so it typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dr, Kefir's Micro-brewed, Non-dairy Culture (Purified Water, Organic Cane, Organic Non-dairy De, Kefir Crystals, Organic California Mission Figs), Elderberry, Raspberry And Passion Fruit Concentrate

Check Drkefir's, Sparkling Probiotic Beverage, Elderberry Passion against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
CarbonatedSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go