Is Dr.Oetker Egg White Powder Multipack Sachet 4X5g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • pasteurised dried hen egg albumen

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Dried Hen Egg Albumen, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Stabiliser (Triethyl Citrate)

Check Dr.Oetker Egg White Powder Multipack Sachet 4X5g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dr.Oetker Egg White Powder Multipack Sachet 4X5g is available at 3 retailers

TescoOcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal PrepOn The Go