Is Dr.Oetker Gelatine Sachet 3X12g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef gelatine powder

beef gelatine powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef Gelatine Powder (contains Sulphites )

Check Dr.Oetker Gelatine Sachet 3X12g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dr.Oetker Gelatine Sachet 3X12g is available at 5 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoBritish Corner ShopAppyshop

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal Prep