Is Dr.Oetker The Spooks of Halloween Chocolate Monster Mix Baking & Decorating Kit 370g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (6%), Sugar Decoration (2.5%) (Dextrose, Corn Starch, Dextrin, Emulsifier (Magnesium Salts of Fatty Acids), Glazing Agents (Shellac, Carnauba Wax), Thickener (Gum Arabic), Colour (Vegetable Carbon), Flavouring), Rice Starch, Raising Agents (Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Emulsifiers (Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Modified Starch, Natural Flavouring, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Salt
Check Dr.Oetker The Spooks of Halloween Chocolate Monster Mix Baking & Decorating Kit 370g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr.Oetker The Spooks of Halloween Chocolate Monster Mix Baking & Decorating Kit 370g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Cake Mix
Miss Jones Brownie Double Chocolate Baking Mix
Betty Crocker Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Cookies, Cookie Baking Mix, 17.5 oz
Miss Jones Baking Co. Raspberry White Chocolate Muffin & Bread Kit
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


