Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Dr. Oetker Vege-Gel Gelatine Sachets 3x6.5g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dextrose, Gelling Agents (Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum), Acidity Regulator (Calcium Acetate), Firming Agent (Potassium Chloride)

Check Dr. Oetker Vege-Gel Gelatine Sachets 3x6.5g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dr. Oetker Vege-Gel Gelatine Sachets 3x6.5g is available at 4 retailers

AsdaBritish Corner ShopOcadoTesco

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Peanut Free? Dr. Oetker Vege-Gel Gelatine Sachets 3x6.5g | Spoonful