Is Droste Pastille Doublet, 3.5-Ounce Roll (Pack of 12) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Artificial Flavor (Vanillin)

Check Droste Pastille Doublet, 3.5-Ounce Roll (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Droste Pastille Doublet, 3.5-Ounce Roll (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Roll

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking