Is DRUM ROCK PRODUCTS, SPICEY FRY MIX Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, CORN FLOUR, WHEY, BAKING POWDER (CALCIUM ACID PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH), SALT, SPICES.
Check DRUM ROCK PRODUCTS, SPICEY FRY MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DRUM ROCK PRODUCTS, SPICEY FRY MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pamela's Products Gluten-Free + Whole Grain Baking & Pancake Mix -- 4 lbs
SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY SEAFOOD BREADING MIX, SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY
LOUISIANA FISH FRY PRODUCTS COCKTAIL SAUCE, 12 OZ
Louisiana Fish Fry Products Tartar Sauce - 10.5 fl oz
Louisiana Fish Fry New Orleans Style Seafood Breading Mix with Real Lemon Added, 10 oz.
About this product
Unknown · Powder


