Is Drumroll Mini Glazed Donuts Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Drumroll Flour Blend (almond Flour, Sunflower Seed Flour, Pea Protein, Pumpkin Protein), Allulose, Coconut Oil, Pumpkin Puree, Erythritol, Potato Starch, Palm Kernel Oil, Cassava Root Syrup, Tapioca Starch, Vanilla Extract, Baking Powder, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Almond Butter, Cocoa Butter, Psyllium Husk Fiber, Sunflower Lecithin, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Monk Fruit, Salt. Contains Tree Nuts (Almond, Coconut0.
Check Drumroll Mini Glazed Donuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Drumroll Mini Glazed Donuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Snack · Piece, Pouch


