Is Drumstick gift box Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Palm Kernel), Gelling Agent: Gelatine; Modified Starch, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Trisodium Citrate, Flavouring, Glycerine, Emulsifier: Glycerol Mono Stearate; Lysed Soya Protein, Apple Pulp, Glazing Agents, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Palm Kernel, Coconut) Carnauba wax, Colour: Anthocyanin, Copper Chlorophyllin, Lutein, Paprika Extract
Check Drumstick gift box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Drumstick gift box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


