Is Drumstick Lil Drums Sundae Cones Vanilla With Caramel & Fudge Sauce 12 Count - 27 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • condensed milk
  • cream
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • dairy product solids
  • corn syrup cream
  • skim milk
  • chocolate

condensed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vanilla Fudge: Dairy Product Solids, Sugar, Skim Milk, Bleached Wheat Flour, Corn Syrup Cream, Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Peanuts, Palm Olein, Water, Cocoa, Palm Oil, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Chocolate, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gel, Soy Lecithin, Monoglycerides, Modified Tapioca Starch, Carob Bean Gum, Soybean Oil, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Natural Flavor, Sodium Alginate, Annatto Color. Vanilla Caramel: Dairy Product Solids, Skim Milk, Sugar, Bleached Wheat Flour, Corn Syrup, Cream, Coconut Oil, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Condensed Milk, Sugar), Maltodextrin, Water, Peanuts, Palm Olein, Cocoa, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Salt, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Pectin, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gel, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Monoglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Soybean Oil, Cellulose Gum, Annatto Color.

Check Drumstick Lil Drums Sundae Cones Vanilla With Caramel & Fudge Sauce 12 Count - 27 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Drumstick Lil Drums Sundae Cones Vanilla With Caramel & Fudge Sauce 12 Count - 27 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers

VonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafeway

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go