Is DRUMSTICK Original Vanilla Sundae Cone, 8 ct. Box | Frozen Dessert Treat Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • bleached wheat flour
  • wheat

bleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth vanilla flavor offers creamy sweetness balanced by a crisp, crunchy shell and firm cone texture, enjoyed cold as a quick snack, dessert, or party treat. Reviewers commonly praise nostalgic taste and convenience, while sometimes noting occasional melting, inconsistent coating coverage, or softening of the cone during storage or transport.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey, Cone (Bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil, Soybean Oil), Soy Lecithin, Salt), Cream, Peanuts, Sugar, Cone Coating (Coconut Oil, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Artificial Flavor), Skim Milk, Chocolatey Coating (Coconut Oil, Palm Oil, Sugar, Cocoa, Reduced Minerals Whey, Milk, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Corn Syrup, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Guar Gum, Monoglycerides, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Invert Sugar, Annatto Color, Salt, Contains Milk, Free From Egg, Contains Wheat, Contains Soy, Contains Peanut, Free From Treenut, Free From Shellfish, Free From Fish, Free From Sulfites

Check DRUMSTICK Original Vanilla Sundae Cone, 8 ct. Box | Frozen Dessert Treat against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DRUMSTICK Original Vanilla Sundae Cone, 8 ct. Box | Frozen Dessert Treat is available at 23 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Whole

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go