Is Drumstick Squashies Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

concentrated skimmed milk, sugar, apple juice from concentrate (9%), coconut oil, glucose syrup, sour cherry juice from concentrate (6%), whey product (milk), colouring concentrates (spirulina, safflower, carrot, beetroot juice), emulsifier (mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids), stabilisers (locust bean gum, guar gum), acid (citric acid), natural flavouring, flavourings. allergy advice: contains: milk. may contain: traces of cereals containing gluten, peanuts, soya and nuts.

Check Drumstick Squashies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySour
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go