Is Drumstick Vanilla Fudge Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides
  • natural and artificial flavour
  • natural flavour

diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified milk ingredients, Sugars (sugar, glucose, sweetened condensed milk), Chocolatey coating (coconut and palm oils, sugar, cocoa, modified palm oil, modified milk ingredients, milk ingredients, unsweetened chocolate, soy lecithin, natural flavour), Milk ingredients, Roasted peanuts, Wheat flour, Water, Vegetable oils (coconut, canola, palm kernel, palm, soybean), Cocoa, Modified palm oil, Mono - and diglycerides, Salt, Carrageenan, Soy lecithin, Cellulose gum, Carob bean gum, Potassium sorbate, Caramel colour, Annatto, Natural and artificial flavour.

Check Drumstick Vanilla Fudge against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go