Is Drumstick Vanilla Fudge Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soy lecithin
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified milk ingredients, Sugars (sugar, glucose, sweetened condensed milk), Chocolatey coating (coconut and palm oils, sugar, cocoa, modified palm oil, modified milk ingredients, milk ingredients, unsweetened chocolate, soy lecithin, natural flavour), Milk ingredients, Roasted peanuts, Wheat flour, Water, Vegetable oils (coconut, canola, palm kernel, palm, soybean), Cocoa, Modified palm oil, Mono - and diglycerides, Salt, Carrageenan, Soy lecithin, Cellulose gum, Carob bean gum, Potassium sorbate, Caramel colour, Annatto, Natural and artificial flavour.
Check Drumstick Vanilla Fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Drumstick Vanilla Fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


