Is Dry Cranberry Lime Soda, 12 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
purified sparkling water, cane sugar, cranberry juice concentrate, key lime juice concentrate, natural flavors, vegetable juice (for color), ester gum
Check Dry Cranberry Lime Soda, 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dry Cranberry Lime Soda, 12 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dry Cranberry Lime Soda, 12 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


