Is DRY CURED ACORN FED PORK HAM Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- iberico pork
- potassium nitrate
- sucrose
iberico pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
IBERICO PORK, SALT, SUCROSE, TRISODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM NITRATE, SODIUM NITRATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE.
Check DRY CURED ACORN FED PORK HAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DRY CURED ACORN FED PORK HAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON DRY RUBBED WITH SEASONING FRESH PORK LOIN FILET, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON
Appleton Farms Dry-Cured Ham Prosciutto
Hatfield Pork Loin Filet, Brown Sugar Dry Rubbed, Boneless
HONEY GARLIC TERIYAKI DRY RUBBED PORK TENDERLOIN, HONEY GARLIC TERIYAKI
TEXAS SMOKEHOUSE BBQ SEASONED DRY RUBBED PORK LOIN FILET, TEXAS SMOKEHOUSE BBQ SEASONED
About this product
Meat · Slice


