Is Dry Cured British Cooked Ham Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PORK (98%), Salt, Sugar, Stabiliser: Triphosphates; Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate; Preservative: Sodium Nitrite.
Check Dry Cured British Cooked Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dry Cured British Cooked Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiSweet
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch


