Is Dry Cured Cooked Ham Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • british pork

british pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BRITISH PORK (98%), Sea Salt, Stabiliser: Triphosphates; Brown Sugar, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate; Preservative: Sodium Nitrite; Salt.

Check Dry Cured Cooked Ham against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
DenseDry
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking