Is Dry Cured Salami with White Cheddar Cheese, Dry Sweetened Cranberries and Semi-sweet Chocolate Wafers Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White cheddar cheese: Milk ingredients, Modified milk ingredients, Salt, Bacterial culture, Calcium chloride, Microbial enzyme. Salami: Pork, Sea salt, Cultured celery extract, Cane sugar, Spice, Cherry powder, Spice extract, Garlic powder, Lactic acid starter culture, Smoke. Dried sweetened cranberries: Cranberries, Cane sugar. Chocolate wafer: Sugar, Chocolate liquor, Cocoa butter, Sunflower lecithin, Vanilla extract.

Check Dry Cured Salami with White Cheddar Cheese, Dry Sweetened Cranberries and Semi-sweet Chocolate Wafers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich