Is DRY-CURED SMOKED MEATS Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PORK, SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES, FLAVORS, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, AND ROSEMARY.
Check DRY-CURED SMOKED MEATS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DRY-CURED SMOKED MEATS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Dried
Flavor
SmokySavoryMeaty
Texture
DryChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchMeal Prep


