Is DRY-CURED SPANISH HAM WRAPPED MANCHEGO CHEESE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultures
- jamon serrano pork
- manchego cheese pasteurized milk
- potassium nitrate
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MANCHEGO CHEESE INGREDIENTS: PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES. JAMON SERRANO INGREDIENTS: PORK, SALT, POTASSIUM NITRATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check DRY-CURED SPANISH HAM WRAPPED MANCHEGO CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DRY-CURED SPANISH HAM WRAPPED MANCHEGO CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Handcrafted Chicken & Cheese Tamales Wrapped in Corn Husks
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz
DENVER SCRAMBLE APPLEWOOD SMOKED HAM, MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, POTATOES, GREEN PEPPERS & ONIONS KIT, DENVER SCRAMBLE
ITALIAN DRY SALAME WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS BISTRO BITES, ITALIAN, WHITE CHEDDAR, CHOCOLATE
HAM AND CHEESE SCRAMBLED EGG WHITES AND HAM ON A BED OF ORE IDA ROASTED POTATOES TOPPED WITH CHEESE, HAM AND CHEESE SCRAMBLE
About this product
Snack · Roll


