Is Dry Garlic Sparerib Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, RICE VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL COLOUR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOUR, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE.
Check Dry Garlic Sparerib Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dry Garlic Sparerib Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Dry Garlic Sparerib Sauce is available at 5 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerFortinos
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep


