Is Dry Idea Advance Dry Roll-On Unscented Antiperspirant & Deodorant 3.25 oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin e acetate
- tocopheryl acetate
vitamin e acetate
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Aluminum Zirconium Octachlorohydrex Gly (16.3 %), Antiperspirant. Inactive Ingredients: Cyclomethicone, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Propylene Carbonate, Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E Acetate), Isopropyl Myristate, Parfum (Fragrance), Gossypium Herbaceum (Cotton) Seed Oil, Zea Mays (Corn) Starch.
Check Dry Idea Advance Dry Roll-On Unscented Antiperspirant & Deodorant 3.25 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dry Idea Advance Dry Roll-On Unscented Antiperspirant & Deodorant 3.25 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Secret Invisible Solid Antiperspirant And Deodorant, Powder Fresh
Degree Men 48H Cool Rush Antiperspirant Deodorant 2.7 oz
Arm & Hammer Ultra Max Antiperspirant Deodorant, Active Sport, Solid
Old Spice Fresher Collection Invisible Solid Antiperspirant Deodorant Timber With Sandalwood Scent
Dove Nourishing Secrets Vanilla & Cocoa Butter Antiperspirant Deodorant Stick
Where to buy
Dry Idea Advance Dry Roll-On Unscented Antiperspirant & Deodorant 3.25 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Roll


