Is Dry Meyer Lemon Soda, 12 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Sparkling Water, Cane Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Beta Carotene (For Color), Ester Gum
Check Dry Meyer Lemon Soda, 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dry Meyer Lemon Soda, 12 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Where to buy
Dry Meyer Lemon Soda, 12 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


