Is Dry Pepperoni Sticks, Honey Garlic Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, HONEY, GLUCOSE, SALT, MUSTARD, SPICES AND SPICE EXTRACTS, GARLIC, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, CANOLA OIL, SMOKE.
Check Dry Pepperoni Sticks, Honey Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dry Pepperoni Sticks, Honey Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Dry Pepperoni Sticks, Honey Garlic is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Stick, Dried


